Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 12511 which is popularly known as RAPTI SAGAR EXP. RAPTI SAGAR EXP runs between GORAKHPUR JN and TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It runs on THU, FRI, SUN. RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 17:15:00 for TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It reaches TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 06:35:00. RAPTI SAGAR EXP covers this distance of 3246km in 3 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
Gorakhpur jn (GKP)
00:00:00
06:35:00
--
Khalilabad (KLD)
07:13:00
07:15:00
--
Basti (BST)
07:40:00
07:45:00
--
Mankapur jn (MUR)
08:27:00
08:29:00
--
Gonda jn (GD)
08:55:00
09:00:00
--
Barabanki jn (BBK)
10:27:00
10:29:00
--
Badshahnagar (BNZ)
10:56:00
10:58:00
--
Lucknow ne (LJN)
11:30:00
11:50:00
--
Unnao jn (ON)
12:40:00
12:42:00
--
Kanpur central (CNB)
13:17:00
13:22:00
--
Pokhrayan (PHN)
14:17:00
14:19:00
--
Orai (ORAI)
14:58:00
15:00:00
--
Jhansi jn (JHS)
16:45:00
16:55:00
--
Lalitpur (LAR)
18:07:00
18:09:00
--
Bhopal jn (BPL)
21:15:00
21:20:00
--
Itarsi jn (ET)
23:00:00
23:05:00
--
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
00:07:00
00:09:00
--
Betul (BZU)
00:53:00
00:55:00
--
Amla jn (AMLA)
01:19:00
01:22:00
--
Pandhurna (PAR)
02:17:00
02:19:00
--
Nagpur (NGP)
03:50:00
04:00:00
--
Sevagram (SEGM)
04:58:00
05:00:00
--
Hinganghat (HGT)
05:38:00
05:40:00
--
Chandrapur (CD)
06:55:00
06:58:00
--
Balharshah (BPQ)
08:05:00
08:35:00
--
Sirpur kagazngr (SKZR)
09:24:00
09:26:00
--
Bellampalli (BPA)
10:02:00
10:04:00
--
Manchiryal (MCI)
10:18:00
10:20:00
--
Ramagundam (RDM)
10:28:00
10:30:00
--
Warangal (WL)
12:03:00
12:05:00
--
Khammam (KMT)
13:35:00
13:37:00
--
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
15:50:00
16:05:00
--
Chirala (CLX)
17:17:00
17:19:00
--
Ongole (OGL)
18:02:00
18:04:00
--
Nellore (NLR)
19:19:00
19:20:00
--
Gudur jn (GDR)
20:53:00
20:55:00
--
Chennai central (MAS)
23:20:00
23:50:00
--
Katpadi jn (KPD)
01:33:00
01:35:00
--
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
03:08:00
03:10:00
--
Salem jn (SA)
04:40:00
04:45:00
--
Erode jn (ED)
06:00:00
06:10:00
--
Tiruppur (TUP)
06:53:00
06:55:00
--
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
07:40:00
07:45:00
--
Palakkad (PGT)
08:55:00
09:00:00
--
Ottappalam (OTP)
09:23:00
09:25:00
--
Shoranur jn (SRR)
10:05:00
10:15:00
--
Wadakancheri (WKI)
10:34:00
10:35:00
--
Thrisur (TCR)
10:52:00
10:55:00
--
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
11:15:00
11:16:00
--
Chalakudi (CKI)
11:22:00
11:23:00
--
Angamali (AFK)
11:40:00
11:41:00
--
Aluva (AWY)
11:49:00
11:51:00
--
Ernakulam town (ERN)
12:10:00
12:12:00
--
Ernakulam jn (ERS)
12:45:00
12:50:00
--
Shertalai (SRTL)
13:21:00
13:22:00
--
Alleppey (ALLP)
13:57:00
14:00:00
--
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)
14:09:00
14:10:00
--
Harippad (HAD)
14:24:00
14:25:00
--
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
14:58:00
15:00:00
--
Kollam jn (QLN)
15:42:00
15:45:00
--
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
17:15:00
00:00:00
--

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app