Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 12405 which is popularly known as GONDWANA EXPRES. GONDWANA EXPRES runs between BHUSAVAL JN and H NIZAMUDDIN. It runs on TUE, SUN. GONDWANA EXPRES (12405) departs from BHUSAVAL JN at 07:20:00 for H NIZAMUDDIN. It reaches H NIZAMUDDIN at 05:40:00. GONDWANA EXPRES covers this distance of 1473km in 2 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
00:00:00
05:40:00
--
Malkapur (MKU)
06:23:00
06:25:00
--
Shegaon (SEG)
07:00:00
07:02:00
--
Akola jn (AK)
07:30:00
07:35:00
--
Badnera jn (BD)
08:40:00
08:45:00
--
Dhamangaon (DMN)
09:30:00
09:32:00
--
Pulgaon jn (PLO)
09:43:00
09:45:00
--
Wardha jn (WR)
10:25:00
10:28:00
--
Nagpur (NGP)
12:15:00
13:00:00
--
Katol (KATL)
13:48:00
13:50:00
--
Narkher (NRKR)
14:08:00
14:10:00
--
Pandhurna (PAR)
14:28:00
14:30:00
--
Multai (MTY)
15:12:00
15:14:00
--
Amla jn (AMLA)
15:36:00
15:38:00
--
Betul (BZU)
15:53:00
15:55:00
--
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
16:36:00
16:38:00
--
Itarsi jn (ET)
17:45:00
17:50:00
--
Hoshangabad (HBD)
18:08:00
18:10:00
--
Bhopal jn (BPL)
19:45:00
19:50:00
--
Vidisha (BHS)
20:27:00
20:29:00
--
Ganj basoda (BAQ)
21:00:00
21:02:00
--
Bina jn (BINA)
22:00:00
22:05:00
--
Lalitpur (LAR)
23:00:00
23:02:00
--
Jhansi jn (JHS)
00:40:00
00:50:00
--
Dabra (DBA)
02:03:00
02:04:00
--
Gwalior (GWL)
02:27:00
02:30:00
--
Agra cantt (AGC)
04:15:00
04:18:00
--
Mathura jn (MTJ)
05:08:00
05:10:00
--
H nizamuddin (NZM)
07:30:00
00:00:00
--
Train run only on TUE,SUN. No running status for today

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app