Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 12398 which is popularly known as MAHABODHI EXP. MAHABODHI EXP runs between NEW DELHI and GAYA JN. It runs on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. MAHABODHI EXP (12398) departs from NEW DELHI at 06:20:00 for GAYA JN. It reaches GAYA JN at 14:05:00. MAHABODHI EXP covers this distance of 995km in 2 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
New delhi (NDLS)
00:00:00
12:10:00
--
Aligarh jn (ALJN)
13:51:00
13:53:00
--
Kanpur central (CNB)
17:35:00
17:40:00
--
Allahabad jn (ALD)
20:10:00
20:15:00
--
Vindhyachal (BDL)
21:18:00
21:20:00
--
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
23:25:00
23:40:00
--
Chandauli mjhwr (CDMR)
00:00:00
00:02:00
--
Bhabua road (BBU)
00:27:00
00:29:00
--
Kudra (KTQ)
00:45:00
00:47:00
--
Sasaram (SSM)
01:06:00
01:08:00
--
Dehri on sone (DOS)
01:25:00
01:27:00
--
Anugraha n road (AUBR)
01:38:00
01:40:00
--
Rafiganj (RFJ)
02:02:00
02:04:00
--
Guraru (GRRU)
02:16:00
02:18:00
--
Gaya jn (GAYA)
03:15:00
00:00:00
--

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app